St. Stephens HS, Hickory, NC | ||||
31st Annual Indian Classic | ||||
West Rowan - 78.00 Points | ||||
Dec. 7, 2002 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
103 Kyle Ridenhour Record: 38-10 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Ryan Snodgrass | Anson`County | Fall 1.02 |
Won | Josh Webster | Newton-Conover | M-Dec 8-0 |
Lost | Jonathan Annas | East Burke | M-Dec 10-2 |
112 Joe Crossen Record: 4- 9 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Nackman | Chapel Hill | M-Dec 11-3 |
Lost | Brent Spencer | West Iredell | Fall 3.00 |
125 Nick Jenkins` Record: 18-24 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Todd Fredrickson | East Burke | Fall 4.30 |
Lost | Drew Forshey | St. Stephens | Fall 1.48 |
Won | James Bates | Chapel Hill | Fall 0.53 |
Lost | Todd Fredrickson | East Burke | Fall 0.52 |
130 Brandon Bryant Record: 25-19 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Thomas Setzer | West Iredell | Dec 10-6 |
Won | James Smoak | East Burke | Fall 0.31 |
Won | Brent Gates | West Lincoln | Dec 2-1 |
Lost | Brian Good | St. Stephens | Dec 3-2 |
135 Jeff Yacevich Record: 4-16 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Patrick Shannon | Chapel Hill | Fall 1.22 |
Lost | Casey Elkins | West Iredell | M-Dec 16-3 |
140 Brent Painther Record: 35-10 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Roderick Wall | Anson`County | M-Dec 14-2 |
Won | Mike LeVan | East Burke | Fall 3.30 |
Won | Ian Shannon | Chapel Hill | Dec 6-5 |
145 Joel Hopler Record: 35- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Robert Flower | West Iredell | Fall 4.22 |
Lost | Jeremy Wall | Anson`County | Fall 3.30 |
Won | Mitchell Hawn | Lincolnton | Fall 1.21 |
Won | Nathan Sefcik | St. Stephens | Dec 7-6 |
152 Jeremy Nason Record: 3- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Trey Guyton | Lincolnton | Dec 13-6 |
Lost | Chase Carter | Newton-Conover | Fall 0.52 |
Lost | Chris McLennan | Chapel Hill | Fall 3.50 |
160 Evan Kolkebeck Record: 15-25 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Josh Dagenhart | West Iredell | Fall 5.50 |
Won | Joey Marcum | Lincolnton | Dec 6-2 |
Lost | Josh Ross | East Burke | Fall 1.52 |
171 Chad Harrington Record: 15-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Sam Bowers | Anson`County | Dec 17-13 |
Lost | Bradley Beamer | Lincolnton | Dec 9-4 |
189 Brandon Brothers Record: 6- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Ben Crawford | Newton-Conover | Dec 19-14 |
Won | Tony Clower | West Iredell | Fall 4.36 |
Lost | Caron Goodwin | Anson`County | Fall 4.46 |
215 Sean Allen Record: 5- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jason Ingram | Anson`County | Fall 0.47 |
Won | Michael Weis | Lincolnton | Fall 2.00 |
Lost | Antonio Rojo | West Lincoln | Fall 3.55 |
275 Adrian Neely Record: 5- 5 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Justin Isaacs | St. Stephens | Fall 2.48 |
Lost | Tony Ratliff | Anson`County | Dec 4-1 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact Roy Hoffman Catawba Rasslin 4097 Countyr Home Road Conover NC 28613 e-mail: catawbarasslin@abts.net |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 9585 Woodgate Lane Byron IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|